Wednesday, March 25, 2015

29th Elementary Commencement Exercises

Congratulations to the Graduates of the Elementary Level for School Year 2014-2015! This year's First Honors is Juliana Biene B. Olarte.

View the complete list of graduates and Grade 6 awardees after the jump.







Grade Six – Sts. Anne and Joachim

BOYS

Abarientos, Marc Angelo V.      
Apego, Timothy Andrew C.      
Bengil, Josh Angelou F.       
Bulacan, Van Hendrix B.      
Centino, Joaquin Carlos C.      
De Lara, Tomas IV E.      
Del Rosario, Jed Eric P.      
Dela Cruz, Kim Luis L.      
Geronimo, Kurt Ervin D.      
Insauriga, Niño Jeay I.      
Magrimbao, Julian Joshua       
Marzan, Mark Montrell A.      
Mercado, Ronn Austin M.      
Onrubia, Oliver Miguel E.      
Pagcaliwagan, James O.      
Pompa, Rosalio Marco Angelo A.      
Regilme, Jedidiah Charles Ezekiel T.      
Rimando, Gildrey R.      
Roxas, Miguel Iñigo M.      
San Jose, Ivan Jurel L.       
Sarmiento, Lloyd Darren D.      
Sedano, Aizik Dohnavan C.      
Tan, Hans Vincent B.      
Vivas, Robert Jr. A.   
 
GIRLS

Apolo, Francesca Mae C.      
Causaren, Marika Chancey S.      
Consorte, Aaryanah Micah T.      
Cordova, Roxanne V.      
Cruz, Ashlee V.      
Dayao, Pauline Jhoie S.      
De Guzman, Alech Reece R.      
Espiritu, Camille Anne A.      
Esteban, Janinah Rose M.      
Flores, Franchesca Nicole       
Gagui, Primrose Venice S.      
Jeremillo, Johanna H.      
Jimenez, Katrina O.      
Lopez, Sabrina Rafaella O.       
Manlulu, Ashley Schmidt D.      
Olarte, Juliana Biene B.      
Perez, Alysson Hana A.      
Rebanal, Anghela S.B.      
Sibug, Alek Zandrei A.      
Sugay, Ana Kaye Geyle B.      
Topinio, Nica Mariden D.      
Tuvilla, Jasmine Nicole       
Villareal, Ingrid Shay A.   



Grade Six – St. John Mary Vianney

BOYS

Alvarez III, Marcelo A.      
Abad, Aaron Gil C.       
Asada, Chiharu S.      
Bertez, James Anthony D.      
Caccam, Chlyde Luiz C.      
Cruz, Gabrielle M.      
Davin, Nathan Joshobe L.      
Dela Cruz, Ray Mark E.      
Dueñas, Aaron Pete A.      
Fernandez, Andre Mar R.      
Ferrer, Rasheed Jarryl B.       
Lacerna, Carlos Basti J.      
Leocario, Marcus Rene Levin O.      
Lomio, Eron Lei Rafael S.       
Magtajas, Jose Emmanuel B.      
Pasamonte, Sebastiane Bach L.      
Payos, John Rey A.      
Pizarro, Rob Samuel E.      
Prescillas, James Paul G.      
Querequincia, Mark II G.       
Quiocho, Joshua F.       
Roldan, Jayrold A.      
Santillan, Stephen John T.      
Secretaria, Fitzroy Henrik      
Umali, Jean Phillipe   
 
GIRLS

Angara, Ma. Sayeeda Ysabel T.      
Bautista, Ashley Fiona P.      
Belmoro, Anne Katherine G.      
Borja, Eureeka Elayn A.      
Buenaflor, Cindy M.      
Cordova, Avyghaile V.       
Flores, Nikolai A.      
Gutierrez, Adriana Rose B.      
Herrera, Claire Blethe E.      
Jimenez, Kristina O.       
Macaya, Kirsten Danielle M.      
Malong, Charlene Joyce S.      
Mariano, Fiona Anlei M.      
Martinez, Angelica Fionah C.      
Pangilinan, Sharmaine Angela V.      
Penetrante, Rose Jade A.      
Repaso, April Anne R.      
Rodriguez, Yna Felicity B.      
Romaraog, Kyara Dylan A.       
Soncayaon, Kaye R.      
Surell, Arabelle Andre C.      
Umac, Pamela Mae G.      
Viar, Stephanie Jasmine R.      



                              GENERAL EXCELLENCE

   First Honors                Juliana Biene B. Olarte           
   Second Honors           Marc Angelo V. Abarientos       
   Third Honors                James O. Pagcaliwagan       
                               
                                       WITH HONORS

      Van Hendrix B. Bulacan
      Robert Jr. A. Vivas
      Ana Kaye Geyle B. Sugay
      Kaye R. Soncayaon
      Ronn Austin M. Mercado
      Aaryanah Micah T. Consorte
      Aizik Dohnavan C. Sedano


                     SPECIAL ACADEMIC RECOGNITION

      Fiona Anlei M. Mariano
      Joshua F. Quiocho
      Anghela S.B. Rebanal
      John Rey A. Payos
      Ashley Schmidt D. Manlulu
      Yna Felicity B. Rodriguez


                                  SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in Christian Living           Robert Jr. A. Vivas
Best in Deportment                  James O. Pagcaliwagan
                                                  Kaye R. Soncayaon
Student Leader of the Year       James O. Pagcaliwagan
Best in Oral Expression            Marc Angelo V. Abarientos
Best in Creative Writing           Yna Felicity B. Rodriguez
Best in Computer                      Juliana Biene B. Olarte
Outstanding Performance in Arts
    Drawing/Sketching                Fiona Anlei M. Mariano
    Performing Art                      Francheska Mae C. Apolo

Outstanding Performance in Sports
    Volleyball (Boy)                    Hans Vincent B. Tan
                      (Girl)                   Sharmaine Angela V. Pangilinan
    Basketball                              Rob Samuel E. Pizarro
    Badminton (Boy)                  Aizik Dohnavan C. Sedano
                       (Girl)                  Anne Katherine G. Belmoro


                                CLUB SERVICE AWARD

Student Coordinating Board              James O. Pagcaliwagan
Agape n’ Emmanuel                          Charlene Joyce S. Malong       
Scienergetics Club                             Ronn Austin M. Mercado
Math Wizard Club                             Van Hendrix B. Bulacan
English Language Society                 Jayrold A. Roldan
Panitik Club                                       Yna Felicity B. Rodriguez
Book Lovers Club                              Fiona Anlei M. Mariano
Social Builders Club                          Kaye R. Soncayaon
CDSA Chorale                                  Marcus Rene Levin O. Leocario
Sports Club                                        Joaquin Carlos C. Centino
Young Homemakers Club                  Juliana Biene B. Olarte
Cultural / Ananian Dance Troupe      Ashlee V. Cruz
IT Club                                               Aizik Dohnavan C. Sedano
BSP                                                    Marc Angelo V. Abarientos


                                MASS SERVICE AWARD
                   
Ashley Fiona R. Bautista                 Angelica Fionah C. Martinez
Anne Katherine G. Belmoro            Alysson Hana A. Perez
Camille Anne A. Espiritu                 April Anne R. Repaso
Johanna H. Jeremillo                       Kyara Dylan A. Romaraog
Charlene Joyce S. Malong              Ingrid Shay A. Villareal
Jose Emmanuel B. Magtajas           Marcus Rene Levin O. Leocario
Jayrold A. Roldan
                           

                                     PERFECT ATTENDANCE

      Marc Angelo V. Abarientos
      Ma.Sayeeda Ysabel T. Angara
      Jed Eric P. Del Rosario
      Kim Luis L. Dela Cruz
      Joshua F. Quiocho
      Kyara Dylan A. Romaraog
      Kaye R. Soncayaon
      Nica Mariden D. Topinio


                    AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most
    Punctual                      Robert Jr. A. Vivas
                                        Kaye R. Soncayaon
    Cooperative                 Ana Kaye Geyle B. Sugay
                                        Aaron Pete A. Dueñas
    Polite                           James O. Pagcaliwagan
                                         Fiona Anlei M. Mariano
    Industrious                   Fitzroy Henrik Secretaria
                                         Hans Vincent B. Tan
    Diligent                        James O. Pagcaliwagan
                                        Yna Felicity B. Rodriguez
    Neat and Orderly         Robert Jr. A.Vivas
                                         Fiona Anlei M. Mariano
    Obedient                      Kristina O. Jimenez
                                         Ana Kaye Geyle B. Sugay


Congratulations Graduates!

No comments:

Post a Comment