Wednesday, March 25, 2015

25th High School Commencement Exercises

Congratulations to the Graduates of the High School Level for School Year 2014-2015! This year's Valedictorian is Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania.
 
 
View the list of Fourth Year graduates and awardees after the jump. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Fourth Year – St. Thomas the Apostle

BOYS

Almazan, Sebastian Andrie C.     
Antonio, Julius Christoper A.     
Balilea, Ken Paul R.     
Bosque, Cesar A.     
Cruz, David John M.     
Cuanang, Ramil Alberto  C.      
Esguerra, Elijah S.A.     
Estacio, Jr. Octavio N.     
Estacio, Miguel      
Gomez, Allen Oshuard M.     
Hernandez, Edilbert G.     
Janiola, Arnel T.     
Labuson, Napoleon C.     
Llabore, Den Marc M.     
Matalog, Jefferson N.     
Meredor, Vyrone P.     
Nanale, Tyrone P.     
Ortiz, Jean Carl L.     
Paghubasan, Dan Christian A.     
Pontanal, Jude Patrick P.     
Reyes, Victor Lui M.     
Tan, John Harvey B.     
Tayoni, Roniel C.     
Tinga, Jack James R.       
 
GIRLS

Alvarez, Alyssa Mae A.     
Ausan, Josephine Ann Z.      
Blanco, Angela Ysabelle B.     
Blanco, Jaqlyn Mae P.     
Bugtong, Jane Abigail S.     
Cañada, Mery Helda G.     
De Leon, Jan Mariel S.     
Diaz, Danica R.     
Dionela, Mareanne Rae B.      
Gomez, Jessa Mae B.     
Herrera, Rizzalyn B.     
Ibañez, Michelle D.     
Javier, Almie Mhae M.     
Llabore, Neysa Marie W.     
Merto, Triciah Nicole      
Nevares, Julia Marie N.     
Palattao, Mariah Aifos F.     
Pancho, Angela Kate N.      
Pastor, Darren Rozelle M.     
Poblete, Rhona Zelyna P.      
Ponce, Joyce Ann S.     
Sapilan, Joymi Claire R.      
Villafania, Andrea Vanessa R.      
Vivas, Nikka A.    


Fourth Year – Sts. Peter and Paul

BOYS


Alviar, Dale I.     
Baluyot, Mark Christian P.     
Barbajera, Jaime C.     
Belason, Ralph Lauren D.     
Borja, Ariel Michael T.     
Brioso, Job G.     
Bustos, Earl Daniel A.     
Catabay, Emmanuel M.     
Clavillas, Francis Jirone O.      
Clavo, Renfred N.     
Cruz, Cristian Joy C.     
Flores, David Joseph A.     
Imperial, Quier Gerard E.     
Lauigan, Joseph Matthew A.     
Manaloto, John Patrick C.     
Mendiola, Ernest Ryan D.     
Okol, Inno Raphael H.     
Opina, Ardolf Rod S.     
Paloma, Gilson Mikko     
Rabe, Kevin S.     
Ramos, John Cole L.     
Salalima, Michael Denne M.     
San Jose, Ivan Dyrl L.     
 
GIRLS 

Adawag, Bianca Audrey      
Avila, Jonalyn D.     
Baniqued, Jillianne F.     
Belmoro, Stephanie Angel G.      
Bernabe, Naomi Coleen Q.     
Canonigo, Angel Rose A.     
Cordero, Merry Grace C.     
De Guzman, Joyce Anne C.     
Dulfo, Paola Camille M.     
Encarnacion, Sophia M.     
Espino, Jill Charmaigne M.     
Flores, Maricar P.     
Foronda, Danielle H.     
Gatchalian, Patricia Ellaine B.     
Laguardia, Andrea Mae P.     
Macapagal, Yllana Marie P.     
Osmeña, Jaimie A.     
San Buenaventura, Marla M.     
Santos, Mary Grace R.     
Sarmiento, Glaiza Camille P.     
Sarmiento, Rizza Mae D.     
Vicuña, Paulynn Mae B.     
Villareal, Marjorie A.    


GENERAL EXCELLENCE


Valedictorian                 Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania
Salutatorian                      Darren Rozelle M. Pastor  
First Honorable Mention        Napoleon C. Labuson  



WITH HONORS

Angela Ysabelle B. Blanco
Danica R. Diaz
Julia Marie N. Nevares
Jefferson N. Matalog
Jaqlyn Mae P. Blanco
Jude Patrick P. Pontanal
Joymi Claire R. Sapilan


SPECIAL ACADEMIC RECOGNITION

Mariah Aifos F. Palattao
Triciah Nicole Merto
Alyssa Mae A. Alvarez
Nikka A. Vivas
Merry Grace C. Cordero
Marla M. San Buenaventura

 
SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in C.L.                                          Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania  
Best in Conduct                                   Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania
                                                             Merry Grace C. Cordero      
Student Leader of the Year                  Jaqlyn Mae P. Blanco  
Journalist of the Year                           Triciah Nicole Merto
Best in Computer                                  Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania  
Best in Oral Expression                        Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania  
Best in Creative Writing                       Mariah Aifos F. Palattao
Outstanding Performance in Arts
    Drawing/Sketching                          Tyrone P. Nanale      
    Performing Art                                 Yllana Marie P. Macapagal
Outstanding Performance in Sports
    Volleyball   (Boys)                             Miguel Estacio
            (Girls)                                        Jan Mariel S. De Leon
            Basketball                                  Jean Carl L. Ortiz
            Badminton                                 Mery Helda G. Cañada
AY Foundation Award                           Jaqlyn Mae P. Blanco
JP Laurel for Academic Excellence    Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania
Mercury Drug Academic Recognition Award
    Excellence in Science 
                      Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania  
    Excellence in Math                           Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania  


CLUB SERVICE AWARD

Student Coordinating Board                Jaqlyn Mae P. Blanco
Hi-Y                                                     Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania
Agape n’ Emmanuel                            Stephanie Angel G. Belmoro
Ananian Gazette                                  Mariah Aifos F. Palattao
Scienergetics                                        Napoleon C. Labuson
Math Wizard                                         Angela Ysabelle B. Blanco
Book Lovers’ Club                               Nikka A. Vivas
English Language Society                    Merry Grace C. Cordero  
Social Builders                                     Rhona Zelyna P. Poblete
Young Homemakers                             Miguel Estacio
Sports Club                                          Jean Carl L. Ortiz
IT Club                                                 Mark Christian P. Baluyot
Cultural / Ananian Dance Troupe        Jan Mariel S. De Leon
Peer Counselor                                     Mareanne Rae B.Dionela
CDSA Chorale                                     Yllana Marie P. Macapagal
Panitik Club                                         Neysa Marie W. Llabore


MASS SERVICE AWARD

Gold:                                                   Silver:
    Angela Ysabelle B. Blanco                 Dale I. Alviar
    Jaqlyn Mae P. Blanco                          Josephine Ann Z. Ausan
    Napoleon C. Labuson                          Stephanie Angel G. Belmoro
    Julia Marie N. Nevares                        Danielle H. Foronda
    Darren Rozelle M. Pastor                    Jessa Mae B. Gomez
    Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania              Rizzalyn B. Herrera
                                                                 Joyce Ann S. Ponce
                                                                 Jack James R. Tinga
                                                                Andrea Mae P. Laguardia
                              
  
PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Bianca Audrey Adawag
Ken Paul R. Balilea
Angela Ysabelle B. Blanco
Jan Mariel S. De Leon
Danica R. Diaz
David Joseph A. Flores
Napoleon A. Labuson
Jefferson N. Matalog
Tyrone P. Nanale
Julia Marie N. Nevares
Andrea Vanessa R. Villafania
Nikka A. Vivas

PARENTS LOYALTY AWARD

Mr. and Mrs. Roberto Almazan
Mrs. Delia Balilea
Mr. and Mrs. Noel De Leon

OFFICERS OF CDSA
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION S.Y. 2014-2015

              President                 Jean Carl L. Ortiz
              Vice-president        Jaqlyn Mae P. Blanco
               Secretary                Miguel Estacio
               Treasurer                Michael Denne M. Salalima
               Auditor                   Rhona Zelyna P. Poblete
               P.R.O.                     Jan Mariel S. De Leon
               Motto                      “I don’t have friends, I have family ”
               Song                        “Do I Make You Proud ”
               Color                       Black
               Patron Saint            St. Jude
 
 
Congratulations Graduates!

1 comment: