Tuesday, March 25, 2014

24th High School Commencement Exercises

Congratulations to the Graduates of the High School Level for school year 2013-2014! This year's Valedictorian is Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta.

View the list of Fourth Year graduates and awardees after the jump.



CANDIDATES FOR GRADUATION
S.Y. 2013-2014

Fourth Year – St. Thomas the Apostle
Adviser: Mrs. Ednalyn D. Lizardo

BOYS
 
Aniñon, Bradley B.
Aquino, Allan Jr. R.
Austria, Nicolo John S.
Averilla, Ralph Jason M.
Buenaventura, Martin Jan B.
Calais, Ryan Nico H.
Clavo, Brennan N.
Coricor, Jaysent E.
Cruz, Jordan Ivan Gligoric Stanley C.
Cruz, Miguel Dominique H.
Cuaresma, Neggie Sam Ray P.
de Castro, John Quelvin P.
De Maliwat. Gilchrist M.
De Roxas, Ralph Jerome C.
Dela Cruz, Christian B.
Diaz, Amiel Brenn R.
Domingo, Frankie Jr. D.
Esteban, Mark Angelo P.
Landicho, Czyrone Clark C.
Linan, Russel Jason T.
Mamonong, Raffy-Aldous L.
Matalog, John Hendrix N.
Montas, Joushua Y.
Razo, Paul Nicolas B.
Rimando, Aldrick R.
Rodriguez, Richmond Derick M.
Roxas, Blaise Antoine C.
Sanchez, Zammuel S.
Tanyag, Jomarie O.

GIRLS

Antonio, Patricia Anne A.
Bilaw, Donita Rose M.
Buccat, Kristine Joy R.
Cacho, Rufy Rose Ann E.
Cruz, Angela Bianca M.
De Guzman, Aecaenae Rache R.
De Leon, Ghesavel F.
Gatchalian, Louise Anne G.
Gonzalo, Hazel Nicole E.
Herrera, Marizu D.
Ibañez, Christine Joy M.
Juta, Jacinta Margaret Anne I.
Legaspi, Jaynie H.
Mago, Claire Leigh A.
Ramirez, Alyssa Denise T.
Real, Charlene K.
Reyes, Jalene Anne S.
Tablante, Sharmaine M.
Usi, Sydney D.
Vivas, Angelica A.

Fourth Year – Sts. Peter and Paul
Adviser: Mr. Malvin C. Manio

BOYS

Acosta, Jonathan M.   
Aguinaldo, Anton Jamyn R.
Alfonso, Rowen Rio R.   
Anselmo, Karl B.   
Balagtas, Ralph Kenneth T.
Cacatian, Edmund Jr. C.
Cuevas, Kimtribi Aleksie B.
Delfino, Whencie M.   
Derilo, Marvin C.   
Dy, Paul Henrick F.   
Esguerra, Percival R.   
Espiritu, Patrick Rogel R.
Franco, Esteven John V.
Garcia, Aljohn M.   
Gonzales, Ralph Lorenz S.
Marcelino, Andrei John S.
Mirabel, Kijan Paul C.   
Nazario, Jester A.   
Paloma, Gilson Nikko    
Perez, Gene Louise D.C.
Perez, Wellson T.    
Poblete, Kurt Howell F.
Quizon, Erwin Jason P. 
Reyes, Michael Earl V.
Sepidoza, Thomas Joshua R.
Serra, Jose Luis L.   
Supremo, Raphael Joshua S.P.
Umali, Lester John M.   

GIRLS

Aglang, Pauline T.
Antes, Alyssa Marie G.
Cabanillas, Gwen Stephanie N.
Carlos, Patricia Denise R.
Componion, Geraldine D.
Coronado, Maria Mica S.
Cuenca, Camille-Anne D.
Esber, Janine Patricia J.
Francisco, Rommeliza S.
Gonzales, Lourdes Jaira B.
Legarteja, Alexandrea M.
Manzano, Janine Ann E.
Pablo, Gia Katrina T.
Plena, Darlene Jho
Razo, Ann Nicole B.
Salazar, Marriella L.
Tanyag, Lyka Ralet S.A
Teves, Daniella Jane D.
Timog, Jalyn H.
Velasco, Anna Zielo G.


SCHOLASTIC AWARDS FOR GENERAL EXCELLENCE

Valedictorian          Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
Salutatorian                         Amiel Brenn R. Diaz
First Honorable Mention        Bradley B. Aniñon

WITH HONORS

4th Honors –  Ralph Jerome C. De Roxas
5th Honors –  Frankie D. Domingo
6th Honors –  Angelica A. Vivas
7th Honors –  Blaise Antoine C. Roxas
8th Honors –  Charlene K. Real
9th Honors –  Ryan Nico H. Calais
10th Honors –  Sharmaine M. Tablante

CERTIFICATE OF ACADEMIC RECOGNITION

Maria Mica S. Coronado
Rufy Rose Ann E. Cacho

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in C.L.                   Bradley B. Aniñon
Best in Conduct            Charlene K. Real
                                      Anna Zielo G. Velasco
Student Leader of the Year        Blaise Antoine C. Roxas
Best in Computer                       Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
Best in Oral Expression             Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
Best in Creative Writing             Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta   
Outstanding Performance in Arts
     Drawing/Sketching            Percival R. Esguerra
     Performing Art                  Amiel Brenn R. Diaz
Outstanding Performance in Sports
    Volleyball (Boys)        Karl B. Anselmo
                     (Girls)        Mariella S. Salazar
    Basketball                   Frankie D. Domingo
    Badminton                  Esteven John V. Franco
Certificate of Recognition for Table Tennis
    (Boys)            Kijan Paul C. Mirabel
    (Girls)            Alexandrea M. Legarteja
Journalist of the Year            Ryan Nico H. Calais
JP Laurel (Academic Excellence)        Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
AY Foundation Discipline Award        Charlene K. Real
Mercury Drug Academic Recognition Award
    Excellence in Science            Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
    Excellence in Math                Ralph Jerome C. De Roxas

CLUB SERVICE AWARD

Student Coordinating Board        Blaise Antoine C. Roxas
Hi-Y                                                 Anna Zielo G. Velasco
Agape n’ Emmanuel                      Bradley B. Aniñon
Scienergetics                                 Amiel Brenn R. Diaz
Math Wizard                                   Ralph Jerome C. De Roxas
Book Lovers’ Club                        Angelica A. Vivas
English Language Society           Kurt Howel F. Poblete   
Social Builders                              Lourdes Jaira B. Gonzales
Young Homemakers                     Louise Anne G. Gatchalian
Ananian Gazette                           Ryan Nico H. Calais
Sports Club                                   Frankie D. Domingo
IT Club                                           Maria Mica S. Coronado
Ananian Dance Troupe                Marizu D. Herrera
Peer Counselor                             Camille-Anne D. Cuenca
CDSA Chorale                               Charlene K. Real
Panitik Club                                   Ghesavel F. De Leon
RCYC                                             Lester John M. Umali
Eagle Scouts                                Blaise Antoine C. Roxas

MASS SERVICE AWARD

Ryan Nico H. Calais
Raphael Joshua S.P. Supremo
Martin Jan B. Buenaventura
Jordan Ivan Glicoric Stanley C. Cruz
Bradley B. Aniñon
Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
Charlene K. Real
Angelica A. Vivas
Christine Joy R. Ibañez

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Bradley B. Aniñon
Martin Jan B. Buenaventura
Richmond Derick M. Rodriguez
Christine Joy R. Ibañez
Kristine Joy R. Buccat
Ralph Jerome C. De Roxas
Louise Anne G. Gatchalian
Amiel Brenn R. Diaz
Angelica A. Vivas
Karl B. Anselmo
Jaynie H. Legaspi
Paul Nicolas B. Razo
Ann Nicole B. Razo
Anna Zielo G. Velasco
Zammuel S. Sanchez
Maria Mica S. Coronado
Sydney D. Usi
Camille Anne D. Cuenca

No comments:

Post a Comment