Friday, March 22, 2013

27th Elementary Commencement Exercises


Congratulations to the Graduates of the Elementary Level for school year 2012-2013! This year's First Honors is Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales.

View the complete list of awardees after the jump.



GRADE 6 GRADUATES

Sts. Anne and Joachim 

Boys 

Arbiol, Kristan Andrei I.
Borja, Ezekier Ian A.
Cabanillas, Cebastian N.
Cabrera, Jose Daniel E.
Catu, Hans Kenneth Q.
Cruz, Kiel Andrei B.
Dionisio, Janh Raizen M.
Dumagat, Aaron Jon D.
Duran, Jan Michael M.
Felipe, Jonas Luiz B.
Flores, Janzen A.
Gonzales, Kenneth Chratien T.
Manalastas, Diego C.
Marcelino, Paul Danielle R.
Marquez, Juan Paulo F.
Mercano, Selvin R.
Paguirigan, John Nicholas C.
Rayos, Daniel B.
Tadeo, Lorenz Christian E.
Tan, Clark John Robley M.
Tanyag, Aisean Lloid A.
Tapil, Kyle Jefferson E.
Teves, John Robert D.G.
Ungco, Andrew James T.

Girls 

Arriola, Jaezelle B.
Blanco, Jan Marie P.
Caceres, Carla Erika M.
Carlos, Anne Bernnice R.
De Leon, Gheleena F.
Golena, Christianne Lei D.
Hufalar, Charie Gail S.
Ilac, Alexandra Marish P.
Javinal, Nicholle Cayhe P.
Lacuata, Lucille Anne L.
Leal, Allein Mae A.
Llabore, Allyza W.
Magrimbao, Jean Juliah
Martinez, Romelle Andrea H.
Pagkalinawan, Krishalyn T.
Pasicolan, Jan Febrianne A.
Peña, Hanz Nicolle
Sabio, Ysabella Mae C.
Santos, Kristine F.
Santos, Marielle Julianne C.
Talingdan, Frances Nicole C.
Umali, Marjorie Andrea Monique N.
Villongco, Alexis E.


St. John Mary Vianney 

Boys 

Adawag, Sean Kobe
Balane, Andrei Dain C. Cristobal, Sherwin Michael M.
De Leon, Yuan Rafhael T.
De Maliwat, Gaddiel M.
Dela Cruz, John Gabriel E.
Dela Cruz, John Paul S.
Dulguime, Christian Drake A.
Espital, John Keith D.
Fortunato, Baron Allen S.
Gumalin, Daxjhed Louis V.
Hernandez, Reinel Angelo D.
Javier, Renzo William A.
Lacson, Joshua R.
Mañero, Carlos Miguel M.
Manzano, Jericho E.
Militante, Juan Miguel M.
Mina, Jomark D.
Narag, Gerard Juakin P.
Perez, Kendric Joshua C.
Rabasto, Paulo Romille C.
Ruiz, Elcid Paolo N.
Santos Jr., Efren C.
Selocia, Mark Andrei P.
Serra, Ignacio Jr. L.
Sulit, Allen Christian J.
Sumawang, David Rafael C.

Girls 

Agripa, Noregil G.
Aquino, Gillian Claire G.
Beltran, Cindy O.
Castillo, Daphne Eunice L.
Castro, Junelle Gia V.
Cervantes, Bea Bianca M.
Dela Cruz, Allyssa Mae E.
Liwanag, Anne Gayle G.
Luna, Sophia Isabelle M.
Madridejo, Meg Brianne M.
Montas, Jouhanna Marie Y.
Nazario, Kathrina A.
Ongkingco, Lemuelle Marie M.
Porras, Reggie Anne Marie M.
Rañeses, Rani Janelle P.
Regilme, Tsedkenu Charlize Daneelle T.
Roda, Isabelle Lorraine D.
Sugay, Antoinette Kim Gerard B.
Sumalde, Bianca Marie F.
Tungpalan, Maryann Ghazel V.
Zapanta, Katrina Mae A.


GENERAL EXCELLENCE 

First Honors        Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Second Honors    Hanz Nicolle Peña
Third Honors      Selvin R. Mercano

 WITH HONORS 

Kathrina A. Nazario
Nicholle Cayhe P. Javinal
Marjorie Andrea Monique N. Umali
Lucille Anne L. Lacuata
Kendric Joshua C. Perez
Alexis E. Villongco
Jan Marie P. Blanco


SPECIAL AWARDS 

Student Leader of the Year          Kathrina A. Nazario
Best in C.L.                                 Hanz Nicolle Peña
Best in Deportment                     Hanz Nicolle Peña
                                                    Kathrina A. Nazario
Best in Oral Expression              Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Best in Creative Writing             Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Best in Computer                        Hanz Nicolle Peña
Outstanding Performance in Arts
     Drawing/Sketching                Alexandra Marish P. Ilac
     Performing Art                       Joshua R. Lacson
Outstanding Performance in Sports
     Volleyball                               John Gabriel E. Dela Cruz
                                                     Jaezelle B. Arriola
     Basketball                               Andrei Dain C. Balane
     Badminton                              John Paul S. Dela Cruz
                                                     Marjorie Andrea Monique N. Umali


AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION 

Most Punctual 
Hanz Nicolle Peña
Antoinette Kim Gerard B. Sugay

Cooperative 
Daniel B. Rayos
Juan Miguel M. Militante

Neat and Orderly 
Marielle Julianne C. Santos
Bea Bianca M. Cervantes

Polite 
Alexis E. Villongco
Andrei Dain C. Balane

Diligent 
Selvin R. Mercano
Lemuelle Marie M. Ongkingco

Industrious 
Nicholle Cayhe P. Javinal
Meg Brianne M. Madridejo

Obedient 
Hanz Nicolle Peña
Kathrina A. Nazario

CLUB SERVICE AWARD 

Student Coordinating Board        Joshua R. Lacson
Agape n’ Emmanuel                    Kathrina A. Nazario
Scienergetics                               Jouhanna Marie Y. Montas
Math Wizard                                Diego C. Manalastas
English Language Society           Alexis E. Villongco
Filipino Club                                Janzen A. Flores
Book Lovers Club                        Jan Febrianne A. Pasicolan
Social Builders                             Frances Nicole C. Talingdan
Ananian Gazette                          Marjorie Andrea Monique N. Umali
Sports Club                                  Hans Kenneth Q. Catu
CDSA Chorale                             Nicholle Cayhe P. Javinal
Young Homemakers                    Reggie Anne Marie M. Porras
Cultural Club                               Jan Marie P. Blanco

Active Boy Scouts 

Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Reinel Angelo D. Hernandez

Active Girl Scouts 

Jan Marie P. Blanco
Christianne Lei D. Golena
Alexandra Marish P. Ilac
Nicholle Cayhe P. Javinal
Lucille Anne L. Lacuata
Meg Brianne M. Madridejo
Jean Juliah Magrimbao
Kathrina A. Nazario
Lemuelle Marie M. Ongkingco
Hanz Nicolle Peña
Tsedkenu Charlize Daneelle T. Regilme
Isabelle Lorraine D. Roda
Antoinette Kim Gerard B. Sugay
Frances Nicole C. Talingdan
Maryann Ghaze V. Tungpalan
Marjorie Andrea Monique N. Umali
Alexis E. Villongco

PERFECT ATTENDANCE 

Jan Marie P. Blanco
Jose Daniel E. Cabrera
Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Selvin R. Mercano
Hanz Nicolle Peña
Daniel B. Rayos
Frances Nicole C. Talingdan
Andrew James T. Ungco
Alexis E. Villongco
Junelle Gia V. Castro
Reinel Angelo D. Hernandez
Joshua R. Lacson
Meg Brianne M. Madridejo
Jouhanna Marie Y. Montas
Gerard Juakin P. Narag
Katrina Mae A. Zapanta

No comments:

Post a Comment