Friday, March 22, 2013

23rd High School Commencement Exercises


Congratulations to the Graduates of the High School Level for school year 2012-2013! This year's Valedictorian is Addie Mhay I. Guban.

View the list of awardees after the jump.


HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES 2012-2013

St. Thomas the Apostle

Boys

Agustin, Gabriel Duane T.
Austria, Nathaniel Miguel S.
Bautista, Merlin Jr. A.
Bautista, Ross Carlos G.
Cuaresma, Nehro Sandrick P.
Domingo, Joselito L.
Espiritu, Lantis M.
Famini, John Christian E.
Felipe, Jim Carlo S.
Flores, John Dominic A.
Ibañez, Gabriel M.
Latosa, Jowil C.
Lontoco, Fitz Gerald A.
Martinez 1st,  Allan Oliver C.
Natividad, Mark Immanuel B.
Reyes, Renz Carlo P.
Tatsuno, Yuuji N.

Girls

Adan, Pamela M.
Bagtas, Princess Hannah S.
Buenaventura, Monica B.
Corpuz, Alayne Monique U.
Del Rosario, Judy Anne D.
Escoto, Zeth C.
Espiritu, Dianne A.
Espiritu, Janina Crysia L.
Guban, Addie Mhay I.
Gutierrez, Mikaela Gared Rose B.
Imperial, Mary Majella E.
Laluces, Finina Ysabel C.
Linan, Vivien Rocel T.
Meredor, Veryl P.
Pabiona, Ricabelle C.
Penetrante, Gem-Anne O.
Rosario, Ma. Jenina B.
San Pedro, Maria Analyn M.
Tablante, Karen Anne P.
Umali, Martha Anna Remedios N.
Villafania, Alyzza Veronica R.


Sts. Peter and Paul

Boys

Billien, Jobeth P.
Castaloni, Renz Francis C.
Cruz, Emanuelle Sebastien M.
Cuevas, Patrick V.
Dela Hostria, Sabian John Navajo G.
Ibañez, Jerome M.
Jardin, John Patrick V.
Lazo, Voltaire I.
Lim, Raphael Sebastian C.
Manes, James Patrick B.
Mirabel, Ivan Carl C.
Pastor, Daryl Hendrick M.
Sarmiento, Clark Christopher
Sarmiento, Lorenz Jei D.
Springael, Froilan James T.

Girls

Abad, Aina Gene C.
Babon, Ariana Ariel
Cabarles, Samantha Danielle L.
Ching, Catherine V.
Delos Santos, Mizelyn Ann G.
Enriquez, Cyrille L
Esber, Janessa Polly J.
Evangelista, Ma. Janela Jopheza C.
Gregorio, Ericka Niña D.
Legarteja, Lyn Aurora M.
Magabo, Bea C.
Nanale, Abigaile P.
Ocampo, Mary Grace L.
Okol, Ana Trisha S.
Pelegrino, Vince Louise B.
Rodriguez, Hailey Rose M.
Samonte, Erylle Louie J.
Santos, Coleen Joselle B.
Santos, Irene A.
Tabuzo, Isabelle P.
Velasco, Anna Zyrah G.


St. James

Boys

Almoite, Karl Phillip P.
Apolonio, Ferdinand Jr. E.
Borja, Amiel Mari T.
Buenaflor, John Paul M.
Ceñir, Rence Andrew C.
De Ocampo Jr. , Carlito  P.
Del Rosario, Glenn C.
Isidro, Joseph Christian O.
Laya, Rico Alfredo C.
Mendoza, Joshua Miguel A.
Osorio, Bill Gabriel C.
Pablo, Giorgio T.
Pagkalinawan, Joshua C.
Pascua, Carlo Rey M.
Perez, Ferdinand M.
Sta. Ana, Norman Paulo I.
Villongco, Matthew E.

Girls

Aguinaldo, Mariah Del Mar R.
Araña, Patricia Beatriz V.
Arriola, Julienne Patricia B.
Borja, Eunicia Eden A.
Cortiñas, Gayle Betrish J.
Cruz, Rockee P.
Dela Cruz, Diane Marie E.
Encarnacion, Danielle Anne B.
Estacio, Ma. Perpetua N.
Franco, Emmerie Samantha V.
Gerio, Jayreen L.
Linan, Pauline Bernadette P.
Martinez, Loreine Nicole Anne H.
Olais, Anne Pamela S.
Pelaez, Khatrina Rose C.
Romano, Kimberly R.
Sabhnani, Katrina Rafaella M.
Sabio, Alexandria  Mae C.
Santos, Joanna S.
Tan, Joana Angelie S.
Vergara, Riena Ruth


SCHOLASTIC AWARDS FOR GENERAL EXCELLENCE

      Valedictorian                         Addie Mhay I. Guban   
     Salutatorian                           Martha Anna Remedios N. Umali   
     First Honorable Mention      Gem-Anne O. Penetrante

SPECIAL ACADEMIC RECOGNITION AWARDS

4th Honors –  Alyzza Veronica R. Villafania
5th Honors –  Merlin Jr. A. Bautista
6th Honors –  Princess Hannah S. Bagtas
7th Honors –  Finina Ysabel C. Laluces
8th Honors –  Joanna S. Santos
9th Honors –  Allan Oliver S. Martinez 1st
10th Honors  –  Ricabelle C. Pabiona

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in C.L.                      Addie Mhay I. Guban   
Best in Conduct               Finina Ysabel C. Laluces
                                          Mary Grace L. Ocampo
                                          Joanna S. Santos
Best in Computer            Addie Mhay I. Guban   
Best in Oral Expression        Martha Anna Remedios N. Umali
Best in Creative Writing       Martha Anna Remedios N. Umali
Outstanding Performance in Arts
    Drawing/Sketching          Clark Christopher Sarmiento
    Performing Arts              Norman Paulo I. Sta. Ana
Outstanding Performance in Sports
    Volleyball          Norman Paulo I. Sta. Ana / Alexandria Mae C. Sabio
    Basketball         Gabriel Duane T. Agustin
    Badminton        Joseph Christian O. Isidro / Coleen Joselle B. Santos
Journalist of the Year                       Addie Mhay I. Guban
JP Laurel Leadership Award          Addie Mhay I. Guban
Mercury Drug Academic Recognition Award
    Excellence in Science                   Addie Mhay I. Guban
    Excellence in Math                       Martha Anna Remedios N. Umali

CLUB SERVICE AWARD

Student Coordinating Board    Martha Anna Remedios N. Umali
Agape n’ Emmanuel                Isabelle P. Tabuzo
Scienergetics                            Rockee P. Cruz   
Math Wizard                            Nehro Sandrick P. Cuaresma
Book Lovers                            Joanna S. Santos
English Language Society       Gem-Anne O. Penetrante
Social Builders                        Finina Ysabel C. Laluces
Ananian Gazette                      Addie Mhay I. Guban
Sports Club                             Carlito P. De Ocampo Jr.
IT Club                                    Bill Gabriel C. Osorio
Cultural Club                          Lyn Aurora M. Legarteja
CDSA Chorale                        Allan Oliver C. Martinez 1st
Filipino Club                           Eunicia Eden A. Borja
RCYC                                     Clark Christopher Sarmiento
Peer Counselors                     Alyzza Veronica R. Villafania
Hi-Y Club                                Aina Gene C. Abad
Young Homemakers               Ricabelle C. Pabiona


Active Senior Scouts
   
Merlin Jr. A. Bautista
Princess Hannah S. Bagtas
Mary Majella E. Imperial
Mark Immanuel B. Natividad
Isabelle P. Tabuzo


Mass Service Award

Princess Hannah S. Bagtas
Finina Ysabel C. Laluces
Katrina Rafaella M. Sabhnani
Monica B. Buenaventura
Gem-Anne O. Penetrante
Isabelle P. Tabuzo
Addie Mhay I. Guban
Martha Anna Remedios N. Umali


PERFECT ATTENDANCE

St. James   

Ferdinand E. Apolonio Jr.       
Khatrina Rose C. Pelaez
Bill Gabriel C. Osorio           
Katrina Rafaella M. Sabhnani
Mariah Del Mar R. Aguinaldo       
Joanna S. Santos   

St. Thomas the Apostle   

Merlin Jr. A. Bautista
Joselito L. Domingo
John Christian E. Famini
John Dominic A. Flores       
Gabriel M. Ibañez
Allan Oliver C. Martinez 1st
Mark Immanuel B. Natividad
Pamela M. Adan
Princess Hannah S. Bagtas
Monica B. Buenaventura
Addie Mhay I. Guban
Mary Majella E. Imperial
Finina Ysabel C. Laluces
Ricabelle C. Pabiona
Alyssa Veronica R. Villafania

Sts. Peter and Paul   

Jerome M. Ibañez
James Patrick B. Manes
Daryll Hendrick M. Pastor
Lorenz Lei D. Sarmiento
Aina Gene C. Abad
Samantha Danielle L. Cabarles
Mary Grace L. Ocampo
Vince Louise B. Pelegrino
Coleen Joselle B. Santos
Anna Zyrah G. Velasco

Parents Loyalty Award

Mr. & Mrs. Apollo  Corpuz
Mr. & Mrs. Rodolfo Espiritu
Mr. & Mrs. Merlin Bautista
Mr. & Mrs. Laurencio  Adan
Mr. & Mrs. Elviro Pelegrino
Mr. & Mrs. Melchor Cabarles
Mr. & Mrs. Angel Tan
Mr. & Mrs. Johnny Rosario
Mrs. & Mrs. Alfredo Laya
Mr. & Mrs. Restituto Natividad
Mr. & Mrs. Jodencio Santos


CONGRATULATIONS GRADUATES!

Read more!

27th Elementary Commencement Exercises


Congratulations to the Graduates of the Elementary Level for school year 2012-2013! This year's First Honors is Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales.

View the complete list of awardees after the jump.



GRADE 6 GRADUATES

Sts. Anne and Joachim 

Boys 

Arbiol, Kristan Andrei I.
Borja, Ezekier Ian A.
Cabanillas, Cebastian N.
Cabrera, Jose Daniel E.
Catu, Hans Kenneth Q.
Cruz, Kiel Andrei B.
Dionisio, Janh Raizen M.
Dumagat, Aaron Jon D.
Duran, Jan Michael M.
Felipe, Jonas Luiz B.
Flores, Janzen A.
Gonzales, Kenneth Chratien T.
Manalastas, Diego C.
Marcelino, Paul Danielle R.
Marquez, Juan Paulo F.
Mercano, Selvin R.
Paguirigan, John Nicholas C.
Rayos, Daniel B.
Tadeo, Lorenz Christian E.
Tan, Clark John Robley M.
Tanyag, Aisean Lloid A.
Tapil, Kyle Jefferson E.
Teves, John Robert D.G.
Ungco, Andrew James T.

Girls 

Arriola, Jaezelle B.
Blanco, Jan Marie P.
Caceres, Carla Erika M.
Carlos, Anne Bernnice R.
De Leon, Gheleena F.
Golena, Christianne Lei D.
Hufalar, Charie Gail S.
Ilac, Alexandra Marish P.
Javinal, Nicholle Cayhe P.
Lacuata, Lucille Anne L.
Leal, Allein Mae A.
Llabore, Allyza W.
Magrimbao, Jean Juliah
Martinez, Romelle Andrea H.
Pagkalinawan, Krishalyn T.
Pasicolan, Jan Febrianne A.
Peña, Hanz Nicolle
Sabio, Ysabella Mae C.
Santos, Kristine F.
Santos, Marielle Julianne C.
Talingdan, Frances Nicole C.
Umali, Marjorie Andrea Monique N.
Villongco, Alexis E.


St. John Mary Vianney 

Boys 

Adawag, Sean Kobe
Balane, Andrei Dain C. Cristobal, Sherwin Michael M.
De Leon, Yuan Rafhael T.
De Maliwat, Gaddiel M.
Dela Cruz, John Gabriel E.
Dela Cruz, John Paul S.
Dulguime, Christian Drake A.
Espital, John Keith D.
Fortunato, Baron Allen S.
Gumalin, Daxjhed Louis V.
Hernandez, Reinel Angelo D.
Javier, Renzo William A.
Lacson, Joshua R.
Mañero, Carlos Miguel M.
Manzano, Jericho E.
Militante, Juan Miguel M.
Mina, Jomark D.
Narag, Gerard Juakin P.
Perez, Kendric Joshua C.
Rabasto, Paulo Romille C.
Ruiz, Elcid Paolo N.
Santos Jr., Efren C.
Selocia, Mark Andrei P.
Serra, Ignacio Jr. L.
Sulit, Allen Christian J.
Sumawang, David Rafael C.

Girls 

Agripa, Noregil G.
Aquino, Gillian Claire G.
Beltran, Cindy O.
Castillo, Daphne Eunice L.
Castro, Junelle Gia V.
Cervantes, Bea Bianca M.
Dela Cruz, Allyssa Mae E.
Liwanag, Anne Gayle G.
Luna, Sophia Isabelle M.
Madridejo, Meg Brianne M.
Montas, Jouhanna Marie Y.
Nazario, Kathrina A.
Ongkingco, Lemuelle Marie M.
Porras, Reggie Anne Marie M.
Rañeses, Rani Janelle P.
Regilme, Tsedkenu Charlize Daneelle T.
Roda, Isabelle Lorraine D.
Sugay, Antoinette Kim Gerard B.
Sumalde, Bianca Marie F.
Tungpalan, Maryann Ghazel V.
Zapanta, Katrina Mae A.


GENERAL EXCELLENCE 

First Honors        Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Second Honors    Hanz Nicolle Peña
Third Honors      Selvin R. Mercano

 WITH HONORS 

Kathrina A. Nazario
Nicholle Cayhe P. Javinal
Marjorie Andrea Monique N. Umali
Lucille Anne L. Lacuata
Kendric Joshua C. Perez
Alexis E. Villongco
Jan Marie P. Blanco


SPECIAL AWARDS 

Student Leader of the Year          Kathrina A. Nazario
Best in C.L.                                 Hanz Nicolle Peña
Best in Deportment                     Hanz Nicolle Peña
                                                    Kathrina A. Nazario
Best in Oral Expression              Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Best in Creative Writing             Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Best in Computer                        Hanz Nicolle Peña
Outstanding Performance in Arts
     Drawing/Sketching                Alexandra Marish P. Ilac
     Performing Art                       Joshua R. Lacson
Outstanding Performance in Sports
     Volleyball                               John Gabriel E. Dela Cruz
                                                     Jaezelle B. Arriola
     Basketball                               Andrei Dain C. Balane
     Badminton                              John Paul S. Dela Cruz
                                                     Marjorie Andrea Monique N. Umali


AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION 

Most Punctual 
Hanz Nicolle Peña
Antoinette Kim Gerard B. Sugay

Cooperative 
Daniel B. Rayos
Juan Miguel M. Militante

Neat and Orderly 
Marielle Julianne C. Santos
Bea Bianca M. Cervantes

Polite 
Alexis E. Villongco
Andrei Dain C. Balane

Diligent 
Selvin R. Mercano
Lemuelle Marie M. Ongkingco

Industrious 
Nicholle Cayhe P. Javinal
Meg Brianne M. Madridejo

Obedient 
Hanz Nicolle Peña
Kathrina A. Nazario

CLUB SERVICE AWARD 

Student Coordinating Board        Joshua R. Lacson
Agape n’ Emmanuel                    Kathrina A. Nazario
Scienergetics                               Jouhanna Marie Y. Montas
Math Wizard                                Diego C. Manalastas
English Language Society           Alexis E. Villongco
Filipino Club                                Janzen A. Flores
Book Lovers Club                        Jan Febrianne A. Pasicolan
Social Builders                             Frances Nicole C. Talingdan
Ananian Gazette                          Marjorie Andrea Monique N. Umali
Sports Club                                  Hans Kenneth Q. Catu
CDSA Chorale                             Nicholle Cayhe P. Javinal
Young Homemakers                    Reggie Anne Marie M. Porras
Cultural Club                               Jan Marie P. Blanco

Active Boy Scouts 

Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Reinel Angelo D. Hernandez

Active Girl Scouts 

Jan Marie P. Blanco
Christianne Lei D. Golena
Alexandra Marish P. Ilac
Nicholle Cayhe P. Javinal
Lucille Anne L. Lacuata
Meg Brianne M. Madridejo
Jean Juliah Magrimbao
Kathrina A. Nazario
Lemuelle Marie M. Ongkingco
Hanz Nicolle Peña
Tsedkenu Charlize Daneelle T. Regilme
Isabelle Lorraine D. Roda
Antoinette Kim Gerard B. Sugay
Frances Nicole C. Talingdan
Maryann Ghaze V. Tungpalan
Marjorie Andrea Monique N. Umali
Alexis E. Villongco

PERFECT ATTENDANCE 

Jan Marie P. Blanco
Jose Daniel E. Cabrera
Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Selvin R. Mercano
Hanz Nicolle Peña
Daniel B. Rayos
Frances Nicole C. Talingdan
Andrew James T. Ungco
Alexis E. Villongco
Junelle Gia V. Castro
Reinel Angelo D. Hernandez
Joshua R. Lacson
Meg Brianne M. Madridejo
Jouhanna Marie Y. Montas
Gerard Juakin P. Narag
Katrina Mae A. Zapanta

Read more!

Thursday, March 21, 2013

33rd Kinder Recognition Day



Congratulations to the graduates of the Kinder level for school year 2012-2013! This year's First Outstanding Pupil is Raphael M. Narcise.

View the complete list of awardees after the jump.




PREPARATORY GRADUATES
Angel Raphael

Boys

Barbon, Jacob Shem S.
Collado, Christian John P.
Felimon, Ronin Michael J.
Ganotice, Ruselle Miro M.
Go, Elijah M.
Gonzaga, Hans Marthel Carlo L.
Mallari, Raphael Joshua R.
Matalog, James Harley N.
Narcise, Raphael M.
Patacsil, Rohnnel Simoune E.
Porras, Christian James M.
Ramirez, Brent Vincent D.
Villegas, Mart Luine G.

Girls

Alejandro, Alyssa Janine T.
Cabasal, Alnius Elija N.
Calumpiano, Kimberly Shane L.
Encanto, Eadian Lei R.
Mercado, Fionna Yzabelle M.
Onrubia, Samantha Scherrer E.
Paulo, Kirsten Louise J.
Peña, Riana Bea C.
Quintero, Elliemaries M.
Supangan, Katrice M.
Tuazon, Anne Margarette A.
Ungco, Angela Janine T.
Valenzuela, Niña Carmela M.

Angel Gabriel

Boys

Alvarez, Marc Adrian A.
Bagacina, Ralf Jan C.
Barba, Vaughn Louveine D.
Buan, Kalel Kirsten D.
Castaño, Miguel Yñigo A.
Dionisio, Earl Louie D.
Enriquez, Leigh Ignatius S.
Guno, James Brian C.
Ibañez, Dominic M.
Pelongco, Vince Carl L.
Shih, Adrian H.
Suzuki, Michael Lorenz R.
Villagonzalo, Eduardo Jr. C.

Girls

Amaro, Gwyneth Venice D.
Coquilla, Jenica Denise B.
Dionisio, Ione Reissa Franchesca L.
Fallaria, Grace Angel M.
Ibañez, Stephanie Angela G.
Jaen, Arzenith Florence H..
Juanico, Danielle Kathrice S.
Maloles, Precious Loriene F.
Morales, Danielle Anne Y.
Redoblado, Sophia Arianna B.
Toliba, Jan Venice Eliza M.
Zamudio, Jillian Frances P.
Zarate, Johnelie Nicole S.

TEN OUTSTANDING PUPILS

1st – Raphael N. Narcise
2nd – Riana Bea C. Peña
3rd – Anne Margaret A. Tuazon
4th – Precious Lorien F. Maloles
5th – Adrian F. Shih
6th –Grace Angel M. Fallaria
7th – Kimberly Shane L. Calumpiano
8th –Eadian Lei R. Encanto
9th –Alyssa Janine T. Alejandro
10th–Samantha Scherrer E. Onrubia


SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in

 Christian Living             Raphael M. Narcise

            Writing                Raphael M. Narcise
                                                       Precious Loriene F. Maloles

            Oral Expression             Ronin Michael J. Felimon 
                          
                               Art              Christian John P. Collado

                        Conduct                 Ruselle Miro M. Ganotice
                                                     Danielle Anne Y. Morales



PERFECT ATTENDANCE
Alyssa Janine T. Alejandro
James Harley N. Matalog
Alnius Elija N. Cabasal
Riana Bea C. Peña
Kimberly Shane L. Calumpiano
Angela Janine T. Ungco
Jenica Denise D. Coquilla
Jillian Frances P. Zamudio
Precious Loriene F. Maloles
AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most Punctual
Riana Bea C. Peña
Precious Loriene F. Maloles
Most Cooperative
Anne Margarette A. Tuazon
Michael Lorenz C. Suzuki
Most Polite
Kirsten Louise J. Paulo
Grace Angel M. Fallaria
Most Neat and Orderly
Fiona Yzabelle M. Mercado
Sophia Arianna B. Redoblado
Most Industrious
Samantha Scherrer E. Onrubia
Stephanie Angela G. Ibañez
Most Diligent
Raphael M. Narcise
Grace Angel M. Fallaria





NURSERY II AWARDEES

TEN OUTSTANDING PUPILS

1st – Yuna P. Hayamizu
2nd – Maria Aila Ysabelle V. An
3rd – Mitchell Lorenz R. Suzuki
4th – Lois Rhiann Dionela
5th – Sam Raven Jay Q. Molina
6th – Kurt Chrysler G. Tee
7th – Maria Sofia P. Collado
8th – Lea Antonette G. Ilagan
9th – Cherady M. Payos
10th – Denica Lian Y. Villamosa

SPECIAL AWARDS


Best in:

              Christian Living        Yuna P. Hayamizu
             Oral Expression        Mitchell Lorenz R. Suzuki
                                Art           Sofia Pauline E. Macafe
                       Conduct           Lois Rhiann Dionela
                                                Christian Matthew V. Alvia
                       Writing            Mary Antoinette C. Lacsina
                                                Yuna P. Hayamizu

PERFECT ATTENDANCE
Kurt Chrysler G. Tee
Andres Santino C. Balane

AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most Punctual
Ma. Sofia P. Collado
Lea Antonette G. Ilagan
Most Cooperative
Ma. Aila Ysabelle V. An
Denica Lian Y. Villamosa
Most Polite
Julia Charlize C. Centino
Stella Julia P. Santillan
Most Neat and Orderly
Claire Margarette S. Canares
Vanieshka Victorienne M. Velasco
Most Industrious
Sofia Pauline E. Macafe
Joaquin Enrico A. Reyes
Most Diligent
Mitchell Lorenz R. Suzuki
Yuna P. Hayamizu

Most Obedient
Gabriel A. Roldan
Lea Antonette G. Ilagan
NURSERY I AWARDEES

OUTSTANDING PUPILS

First – Maegan Angel S. Weir
Second – Joachim Vincent D. Garcia
Third – Benjo D. Bedania
SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in:

Christian Living - Maegan Angel S. Weir
Art - Maegan Angel S. Weir
Writing - Maegan Angel S. Weir
Conduct - Maegan Angel S. Weir
Oral Expression - Joachim Vincent D. Garcia

PERFECT ATTENDANCE - Sophia Pauline E. Macafe

AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most Punctual - Joachim Vincent D. Garcia
Most Cooperative - Mark Adrian F. Marquez
Most Neat and Orderly - Joachim Vincent D. Garcia
Most Polite - Mark Adrian F. Marquez
Most Industrious - Joseph M. Go
Most Diligent - Miguel O. Santos
Most Obedient -  Maegan Angel S. Weir


Congratulations!

Read more!