Thursday, March 22, 2012

32nd Kindergarten Commencement Exercises

Congratulations to the graduates of the Preparatory level for school year 2011-2012! This year's First Outstanding Pupil is Pauline Quynh Huong D. Phan.

View the complete list of awardees after the jump.


PREPARATORY GRADUATES
Angel Raphael

Boys

Borja, Edward Igen A.
Cayabyab, Latrell M.
Cruz, Florhenz Chester C.
De Guia, Kim Matthew B.
Enriquez, Marco Judiel L.
Ferrer, Cedrick A.
Flores, Deniel C.
Serrano, Justine Carl R.
Soncuya, Xander Quin A.
Talento, Joshua D.
Tang, John Allen Benedict G.

Girls

Aguinaldo, Aaliyah Gale G.
Aragon, Audrey Leigh R.
Calingasin, Jhianne Cyriane C.
Cuyos, Michaella Francheska A.
Dumagat. Aira Mae D.
Estacio, Franchesca Ann E.
Granada, Regina Megan S.
Lillo, Erichlyn Julia E.
Lucas, Avisalah Danaia S.
Macaballug, Sophia Elysse D.
Phan, Pauline Quynh Huong D.
Siega, Rigen Michele B.
Soncayaon, Chyska R.
Tadeo, Angela Christine E.

Angel Gabriel

Boys

De Jesus, Shane Kaizer S.
Ednilao, Ken Ivan P.
Espiritu, Kurt Francis M.
Fernandez, Adrian Miel R.
Fontanilla, Dwayne Sebastian E.
Lomio, Erwin Joshua Gabriel S.
Lopena, Kurt Patrick A.
Paredes, Ritz Gabriel O.
Pili, Lucciano Gabriel A.
Tito, Earl Justine N.
Tubalinal, Ian John Mhar N.

Girls

Dejumo, Ester Ysabel A.
Garcia, Jannah Laurice S.
Gonzaga, Hanna Mari L.
Ilio, Alleya Joie L.
Mamonong, Maria Annika A.
Mendoza, Edelyn Joy
Morbos, Andrea Loreen B.
Olita, Christina Cassandra Margarette H.
Porras, Regina Clarissa M.
Romulo, Josephia Ivy I.
Santos, Inah Marie S.M.
Tamayo, Roseann Yla S.
Upo, Denise Genevieve V.

TEN OUTSTANDING PUPILS

1st – Pauline Quynh Huong D. Phan
2nd – Michaella Francheska A. Cuyos
3rd – Chyska R. Soncayaon
4th – Maria Annika A. Mamonong
5th – Megan Regina S. Granada
6th – Jhianne Cyriane C. Calingasin
7th – Rigen Michele B. Siega
8th – Shane Kaizer S. De Jesus
9th – Denise Genevieve V. Upo
10th– Dwayne Sebastian E. Fontanilla


SPECIAL AWARDS

Best In:

Christian Living - Pauline Quynh Huong D. Phan

Writing - Pauline Quynh Huong D. Phan

Oral Expession - Pauline Quynh Huong D. Phan

Art - Avisalah Danaia S. Lucas


PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Jhianne Cyriane C. Calingasin
Maria Annika A. Mamonong
Michaella Francheska A. Cuyos
Justine Carl R. Serrano

AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most Punctual
Megan Regina S. Granada
Earl Justine N. Tito

Most Cooperative
Michaella Francheska A. Cuyos
Ester Ysabel A. Dejumo

Most Polite
Kim Matthew B. De Guia
Andrea Loreen B. Morbos

Most Neat & Orderly
Hannah Mari L. Gonzaga
Avisalah Danaia S. Lucas

Most Industrious
Regina Clarissa M. Porras
Rigen Michele B. Siega

Most Diligent
Maria Annika A. Mamonong
Chyska R. Soncayaon




KINDER AWARDEES

TEN OUTSTANDING PUPILS

1st – Raphael M. Narcise
2nd – Riana Bea C. Peña
3rd – Anne Gabrielle P. Yanguas
4th – Kimberly Shane L. Calumpiano
5th – Samantha Scherrer E. Onrubia
6th – Dwayne Justin M. Salvador
7th – Angela N. San Buenaventura
8th – Christian John P. Collado
9th – Michael Lorenz R. Suzuki
10th – Anne Margarette A. Tuazon

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in:

Christian Living - Raphael M. Narcise
Writing - Anne Gabrielle S. Yanguas
Oral Expression - Kimberly Shane L. Calumpiano
Art - Christian John P. Collado


PERFECT ATTENDANCE
Kimberly Shane L. Calumpiano
Riana Bea C. Peña


AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most Punctual
Raphael M. Narcise
Mart Luine G. Villegas

Most Cooperative
Anne Gabrielle P. Yanguas
Angela Janine T. Ungco

Most Polite
Kimberly Shane L. Calumpiano
Gwyneth Venice D. Amaro

Most Neat and Orderly
Riana Bea C. Peña
Leigh Ignatius S. Enriquez

Most Industrious
Stephanie Angela G. Ibañez
Jolly Ann S. Mendoza

Most Diligent
Raphael M. Narcise
Dwayne Justin M. Salvador




NURSERY AWARDEES

OUTSTANDING PUPILS

First – Maria Aila Ysabelle V. An
Second – Luisa Carla F. Linsangan
Third – Mitchell Lorenz R. Suzuki
Fourth – Sophia Pauline E. Macafe
Fifth – Sam Raven Jay Q. Molina

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in:

Christian Living - Maria Aila Ysabelle V. An
Art - Mitchell Lorenz R. Suzuki
Writing - Mitchell Lorenz R. Suzuki
Oral Expression - Luisa Carla F. Linsangan

PERFECT ATTENDANCE - Sophia Pauline E. Macafe

AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most Punctual - Sam Raven Jay Q. Molina
Most Cooperative - Luisa Carla F. Linsangan
Most Neat and Orderly - Ezekiel Charles A. Pati
Most Polite - Dakila C. Manalastas
Most Industrious - Sophia Pauline E. Macafe
Most Diligent - Maria Aila Ysabelle V. An


Congratulations!

No comments:

Post a Comment