Friday, March 23, 2012

22nd High School Commencement Exercises


Congratulations to the graduates of the High School level for the school year 2011-2012. This year's Valedictorian is Francis S. Rosario.

View the complete list of graduates after the jump.



HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES 2012

St. Thomas the Apostle

Boys

Balbas, John Michael B.
Biason, Ivan Joshua D.
Bultron, Carl Mari D.
Cabusora, Mark Joseph L.
Ceñir, Rene Alfonso C.
Cortiñas, Walfred Sebastian J.
Daza, Walter D.
Dellosa, Arvin Joseph P.
Espiritu, Cholo Louie C.
Francisco, Julian Diego F.
Gomez, Gil Paulo B.
Imperial, Kenosis Quier E.
Lacson, Neilbert R.
Lim, Andrelle Chums C.
Magsaysay, Raphael F.
Manalo, Marc Terrenz D.
Nacor, Bryan A.
Paloma, Ronniel C.
Patriarca, Joey Ever D.
Rayos, Arniel James B.
Real Jr., Beethoven K.
Roldan, Maverick J.
Roque, John Aleister C.
Rosario, Francis S.
Springael, Jason Clark T.
Villaluz, Chrysler Audi L.

Girls

Aglang, Judy Anne Mae T.
Aguinaldo, Darla G.
Bautista, Nerlin A.
Calais, Rhea Marielle H.
Clemente, Erin Bridget A.
Cruz, Chantelle Ann P.
Cruz, Ma. Bettina M.
Cruz, Meredith Chelsea A.
Galdo, Daisy Marie S.
Galvan, Ren Abegail B.
Garcia, Mary Rose L.
Legarteja, Luiza Aina M.
Linan, Claudine Rodette P.
Mandapat, Jerrie Karina
Marcelo, Sunshine M.
Muyano, Jamaillah Jan G.
Pataueg, Hannah Grace B.
Raymundo, Donnielyn M.
Rivera, Eliza Mae D.
Sarmiento, Andrei Joy D.
Staggs, Christina Michelle C.
Villanueva, George Lei Arella D.
Yu, Lysania Shem T.


Sts. Peter and Paul

Boys

Abad, Allen Gio C.
Antes, Angelo Nikko G.
Blanco, Alsid-Rick P.
Borja, Ephraim Jon A.
Buenaflor, Jhan Oneal M.
Cruz, Renzo Dave L.
De Guia, Vince Zyrus B.
Dela Cruz, Ralph Carlo C.
Dequiñon, John Carlo T.
Dionisio, Russel B.
Dominguez, Neil Oliver G.
Gamboa, Karl M.
Ganotice, Raymart Luise D.
Gunay, Dexter C.
Gutierrez, Calvin V.
Mamonong, Gerard R.
Manga, June Martin B.
Piaña, Allan Rence S.
Placido, Maynard Chester D.C.
Plata, Ric Rodrigo C.
Real, John Jordan K.
Rogando, Ken Zherwin D.
Tabuzo, Robin Dave P.
Tinio, Greg Andrei P.
Villareal, Joel Junior A.
West, Neil Archie E.
Yap, Christopher John M.

Girls

Alcantara, Dianne Ferreli P.
Arbilo, Reegella Mae L.
Astronomo, Evajane C.
Cacho, Fatima Grace E.
Castillo, Erika Mae P.
Cruz, Leira D.
Dela Cruz, Janelle Joyce E.
Delos Reyes, Kim Clydelle S.
Galila, Erin Christia F.
Junio, Camelle P.
Lazo, Aizel Honneyleith I.
Leonardo, Joy M.
Mendiola, Rouielyn G.
Pacapac, Pamela Anne M.
Pajarin, Chenry Joie M.
Rañeses, Ramona Joanna P.
Rebuta, Rona Alexandra
Reyes, Katherine B.
Tionko, Levilene Mae G.
Torrijos, Abigail O.
Uayan, Mira Pristine C.
Villongco, Pauline E.



SCHOLASTIC AWARDS FOR GENERAL EXCELLENCE

Valedictorian - Francis S. Rosario
Salutatorian - Meredith Chelsea A. Cruz
First Honorable Mention - Rhea Marielle H. Calais

SPECIAL ACADEMIC RECOGNITION AWARDS

4th Honors – Lysania Shem T. Yu
5th Honors – Neilbert R. Lacson
6th Honors – Hannah Grace B. Pataueg
7th Honors – Erin Bridget A. Clemente
8th Honors – Walfred Sebastian J. Cortiñas
9th Honors – Nerlin A. Bautista
10th Honors – Ren Abegail B. Galvan


SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in C.L. - Francis S. Rosario
Best in Conduct - Meredith Chelsea A. Cruz, John Jordan K. Real
Best in Computer Meredith Chelsea A. Cruz
Best in Oral Expression (Filipino/English) - Meredith Chelsea A. Cruz
Student Leader of the Year - Francis S. Rosario
Artist of the Year - Ma. Bettina M. Cruz
Athlete of the Year - Ken Zherwin D. Rogando
Journalist of the Year - Lysania Shem T. Yu

JP Laurel Leadership Award - Francis S. Rosario
AY Foundation Leadership Award - Francis S. Rosario

Mercury Drug Academic Recognition Award
Excellence in Science - Francis S. Rosario
Excellence in Math - Rhea Marielle H. Calais


CLUB SERVICE AWARD

Student Coordinating Board - Francis S. Rosario
Agape N’ Emmanuel - Rhea Marielle H. Calais
English Language Society - Mary Rose L. Garcia
Math Wizard - Neilbert R. Lacson
Scienergetics - Christina Michelle C. Staggs
Filipino - Meredith Chelsea A. Cruz
Social Builders - Hannah Grace B. Pataueg
IT Club - Katherine B. Reyes
Young Homemakers - Donnielyn M. Raymundo
CDSA Chorale - Mira Pristine C. Uayan
Sports Club - Alsid-Rick P. Blanco
Book Lovers Club - Vince Zyrus B. De Guia
RCYC - Fatima Grace E. Cacho
Cultural Club - Aina Luisa Legarteja
Ananian Gazette - Lysania Shem T. Yu


EAGLE SCOUTS

Erin Bridget A. Clemente
Daisy Marie S. Galdo
Neilbert R. Lacson
Robin Dave P. Tabuzo
Andrelle Chums C. Lim


MASS SERVICE AWARD

Ric Rodrigo C. Plata
Francis S. Rosario
Mira Pristine C. Uayan
Ivan Joshua D. Biason
Pauline E. Villongco
Gil Paulo B. Gomez
Rhea Marielle H. Calais
Robin Dave P. Tabuzo
Meredith Chelsea A. Cruz
Neilbert R. Lacson


PERFECT ATTENDANCE

June Martin B. Manga
Nerlin A. Bautista
Christopher John M. Yap
Erin Bridget A. Clemente
Ivan Joshua D. Biason
Meredith Chelsea A. Cruz
Gil Paulo B. Gomez
Chantelle Ann P. Cruz
Marc Terrenz D. Manalo
Sunshine M. Marcelo
Joey Ever D. Patriarca
Jamaillah Jan G. Muyano
Francis S. Rosario
Lysania Shem T. Yu


PARENTS LOYALTY AWARD

Mr. & Mrs. Raoul Biazon
Mrs. Elizabeth Alcantara
Mr. & Mrs. Wedelindo Daza
Mr. & Mrs. Ariel Cruz
Mr. & Mrs. Leonilo Rayos
Mr. & Mrs. Jaime Leonardo
Mr. & Mrs. Jose Rosario
Mrs. Maria Cherrie Galila
Mr. & Mrs. Lino Buenaflor
Mrs. Arlene Tionko
Mr. & Mrs. Rodrigo Plata
Mr. & Mrs. Juanito Torrijos
Mr. & Mrs. Bernie Raymundo
Mr. & Mrs. Pacifico Uayan
Mr. & Mrs. Ruben Muyano


Congratulations Graduates!

Read more!

26th Elementary Commencement Exercises


Congratulations to the Graduates of the Elementary Level for school year 2011-2012! This year's First Honors is Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban.

View the complete list of awardees after the jump.



ELEMENTARY GRADUATES 2012

Sts. Anne and Joachim

Boys

Bugarin, Patrick Daniel C.
Cruz, Lance Gabriel M.
Dela Cruz, Paul Vincent L.
Diaz, John Nicolo Duane M.
Enriquez, Alexander Gabriel L.
Estacio, Matthew S.
Galang, Christian Paul Y.
Galdo, Noel Daryl S.
Ganotice, Ralf Wexelle M.
Gonzaga, Hart Matthew L.
Gutierrez, John Rainer R.
Lacson, Raymart G.
Lactaoen, Lourenz J.
Okol, Coby Andrei H.
Padilla, Neeko C.
Reyes, CJ Drean P.
Saguiped, Ricardo C.
Taguibao, Karl Daniel L.
Yap, Carl Ivan M.

Girls

Alillana, Andrea A.
Atun, Denise Anne A.
Balagtas, Roshelle Karmela T.
Balauat, Andrea Mae C.
Belmoro, Geraldine G.
Cruz, Charleen Kate P.
De Leon, Gwyneth
Diaz, Eliana Ninette C.
Dioquino, Jan Nicole D.
Dumagat, Angelica May D.
Escobar, Keane Andre M.
Gorre, Jealine Eleanor E.
Hufalar, Charvy Carla S.
Lampa, Jhaderlyn B.
Madridejo, Mackenzie Gem M.
Mañosca, Anoushka Alta J.
Manzanares, Ma. Kyla Angelica C.
Mercado, Ronamae M.
Miguel, Anne Dominique L.
Mortel, Hannah Janel V.
Nacar, Beryll N.
Paguirigan, Anne Arnet Ysabel C.
Panganiban, Patricia Nicole M.
Sagayno, Alexandra M.
Shitara, Ai C.
Tuazon, Alissandra Denise U.
Vega, Carlen Angela C.


St. John Mary Vianney

Boys

Adre, Eliah Joseph D.
Bagtas, Prince Ezekiel S.
Buluran, Edison S.
Contreras, Jan Kino M.
Cruz, Charles Stephen S.P.
De Castro, Karl Timothy V.
Espiritu, Pao Andrei A.
Guban, Angelo Allen I.
Jacinto, Ryan Vincent B.
Martinez, Vincent G.
Nebreja, Kyle Andrei D.
Pasco, Jude Bowen A.
Rayos, Dave B.
Romulo, Joseph Ivan I.
Santos, Sean Andrei M.
Sarmiento, Lance Dominic D.
Soncuya, Brandon Ozzy A.
Suerte, Wenchester C.
Talingdan Christian Jay C.
Vergara, Brian Justin C.

Girls

Acoros, Elaiza Marie C.
Almoite, Ashley Dominique R.
Alvarez, Alliah Mae A.
Ausa, Shenaz Aira M.
Brusas, Almira Faith B.
Cabasal, Marie Stephanie S.
Castillo, Dahna Eliz L.
Chua, Aleckx Marie M.
Corpuz, Lois Igan Mari F.
De Guzman, Alyzza Joyce S.
De Leon, Raquel M.
De Maliwat, Gianina M.
Estorninos, Mary Erika P.
Flores, Arthane M.
Francisco, Regina Ann A.
Jardin, Joanne Patricia V.
Juta, Marie Millicent
Precillas, Princess Denim G.
Resol, Mary Lyka Blanche C.
Roque, Dawn Estelle F.
Santos, Alyssa A.
Santos, Sophia Jean Q.
Tan, Mary Audrey Faye A.
Tanangco, Jiermaine S.
Ticzon, Hannah Erica R.


GENERAL EXCELLENCE

First Honors - Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
Second Honors - Anne Arnet Ysabel C. Paguirigan
Third Honors - Carl Ivan M. Yap, Ma. Kyla Angelica C. Manzanares



WITH HONORS

Hannah Janel V. Mortel
Prince Ezekiel S. Bagtas
Keane Andre M. Escobar
Paul Vincent L. Dela Cruz
Jealine Eleanore E. Gorre
Carlen Angela C. Vega


SPECIAL AWARDS

Student Leader of the Year - Prince Ezekiel S. Bagtas
Best in C.L. - Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
Best in Deportment - Hannah Janel V. Mortel , Prince Ezekiel S. Bagtas
Best in Oral Expression - Keane Andre M. Escobar
Best in Writing - Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
Best in Computer - Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
Artist of the Year - Joanne Patricia V. Jardin
Athlete of the Year - Mary Audrey Faye A. Tan


AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most
Punctual
Hannah Jane V. Mortel
Prince Ezekiel S. Bagtas

Cooperative
Noel Daryl S. Galdo
Regina Ann A. Francisco

Neat and Orderly
Charleen Kate P. Cruz
Jude Bowen A. Pasco

Polite
Jealine Eleanor E. Gorre
Gianina M. De Maliwat

Diligent
Ma. Kyla Angelica C. Manzanares
Alyzza Joyce S. De Guzman

Industrious
Geraldine G. Belmoro
Mary Erika P. Estorninos



CLUB SERVICE AWARD

Student Coordinating Board - Prince Ezekiel S. Bagtas
Agape n’ Emmanuel - Mary Audrey Faye A. Tan
Scienergetics - Paul Vincent L. Dela Cruz
Math Wizard - Ricardo C. Saguiped
English Language Society - Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
Book Lovers Club - Alissandra Denise U. Tuazon
Social Builders - Geraldine G. Belmoro
Ananian Gazette - Anne Arnet Ysabel C. Paguirigan
Sports Club - Christian Jay C. Talingdan
IT Club - Noel Daryl S. Galdo
Body Language - Ai C. Shitara
CDSA Chorale - Alyzza Joyce S. De Guzman
Young Homemakers - Ma. Kyla Angelica C. Manzanares


ACTIVE BOY SCOUTS

Prince Ezekiel S. Bagtas
Noel Daryl S. Galdo


ACTIVE GIRL SCOUTS

Andrea Mae C. Balauat
Elaiza Marie C. Acoros
Geraldine G. Belmoro
Alliah Mae A. Alvarez
Charleen Kate P. Cruz
Almira Faith B. Brusas
Jealine Eleanor E. Gorre
Aleckx Marie M. Chua
Mackenzie Gem M. Madridejo
Alyzza Joyce S. De Guzman
Hannah Janel V. Mortel
Joanne Patricia V. Jardin
Anne Arnet Ysabel C. Paguirigan
Marie Millicent Juta
Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
Mary Lyka Blanche C. Resol
Carlen Angela C. Vega
Jiermaine S. Tanangco
Mary Audrey Faye A. Tan
Hannah Erica R. Ticzon


MASS SERVICE AWARDEES

Prince Ezekiel S. Bagtas
Beryll N. Nacar
Roshelle Karmela T. Balagtas
Anne Arnet Ysabel C. Paguirigan
Noel Daryl S. Galdo
Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
Joanne Patricia V. Jardin
Mary Lyka Blanche C. Resol
Ronamae M. Mercado
Mary Audrey Faye A. Tan
Anne Dominique L. Miguel
Carl Ivan M. Yap


PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Jan Nicole D. Dioquino
Prince Ezekiel S. Bagtas
Keane Andre M. Escobar
Almira Faith B. Brusas
Jealine Eleanor E. Gorre
Mary Erika P. Estorninos
Anne Dominique L. Miguel
Arthane M. Flores
Hannah Janel V. Mortel
Angelo Allen I. Guban
Anne Arnet Ysabel C. Paguirigan
Vincent G. Martinez
Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
Mary Lyka Blanche C. Resol
CJ Drean P. Reyes
Christian Jay C. Talingdan
Karl Daniel L. Taguibao
Mary Audrey Faye A. Tan
Carl Ivan M. Yap

Congratulations Graduates!


Read more!

Thursday, March 22, 2012

32nd Kindergarten Commencement Exercises

Congratulations to the graduates of the Preparatory level for school year 2011-2012! This year's First Outstanding Pupil is Pauline Quynh Huong D. Phan.

View the complete list of awardees after the jump.


PREPARATORY GRADUATES
Angel Raphael

Boys

Borja, Edward Igen A.
Cayabyab, Latrell M.
Cruz, Florhenz Chester C.
De Guia, Kim Matthew B.
Enriquez, Marco Judiel L.
Ferrer, Cedrick A.
Flores, Deniel C.
Serrano, Justine Carl R.
Soncuya, Xander Quin A.
Talento, Joshua D.
Tang, John Allen Benedict G.

Girls

Aguinaldo, Aaliyah Gale G.
Aragon, Audrey Leigh R.
Calingasin, Jhianne Cyriane C.
Cuyos, Michaella Francheska A.
Dumagat. Aira Mae D.
Estacio, Franchesca Ann E.
Granada, Regina Megan S.
Lillo, Erichlyn Julia E.
Lucas, Avisalah Danaia S.
Macaballug, Sophia Elysse D.
Phan, Pauline Quynh Huong D.
Siega, Rigen Michele B.
Soncayaon, Chyska R.
Tadeo, Angela Christine E.

Angel Gabriel

Boys

De Jesus, Shane Kaizer S.
Ednilao, Ken Ivan P.
Espiritu, Kurt Francis M.
Fernandez, Adrian Miel R.
Fontanilla, Dwayne Sebastian E.
Lomio, Erwin Joshua Gabriel S.
Lopena, Kurt Patrick A.
Paredes, Ritz Gabriel O.
Pili, Lucciano Gabriel A.
Tito, Earl Justine N.
Tubalinal, Ian John Mhar N.

Girls

Dejumo, Ester Ysabel A.
Garcia, Jannah Laurice S.
Gonzaga, Hanna Mari L.
Ilio, Alleya Joie L.
Mamonong, Maria Annika A.
Mendoza, Edelyn Joy
Morbos, Andrea Loreen B.
Olita, Christina Cassandra Margarette H.
Porras, Regina Clarissa M.
Romulo, Josephia Ivy I.
Santos, Inah Marie S.M.
Tamayo, Roseann Yla S.
Upo, Denise Genevieve V.

TEN OUTSTANDING PUPILS

1st – Pauline Quynh Huong D. Phan
2nd – Michaella Francheska A. Cuyos
3rd – Chyska R. Soncayaon
4th – Maria Annika A. Mamonong
5th – Megan Regina S. Granada
6th – Jhianne Cyriane C. Calingasin
7th – Rigen Michele B. Siega
8th – Shane Kaizer S. De Jesus
9th – Denise Genevieve V. Upo
10th– Dwayne Sebastian E. Fontanilla


SPECIAL AWARDS

Best In:

Christian Living - Pauline Quynh Huong D. Phan

Writing - Pauline Quynh Huong D. Phan

Oral Expession - Pauline Quynh Huong D. Phan

Art - Avisalah Danaia S. Lucas


PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Jhianne Cyriane C. Calingasin
Maria Annika A. Mamonong
Michaella Francheska A. Cuyos
Justine Carl R. Serrano

AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most Punctual
Megan Regina S. Granada
Earl Justine N. Tito

Most Cooperative
Michaella Francheska A. Cuyos
Ester Ysabel A. Dejumo

Most Polite
Kim Matthew B. De Guia
Andrea Loreen B. Morbos

Most Neat & Orderly
Hannah Mari L. Gonzaga
Avisalah Danaia S. Lucas

Most Industrious
Regina Clarissa M. Porras
Rigen Michele B. Siega

Most Diligent
Maria Annika A. Mamonong
Chyska R. Soncayaon




KINDER AWARDEES

TEN OUTSTANDING PUPILS

1st – Raphael M. Narcise
2nd – Riana Bea C. Peña
3rd – Anne Gabrielle P. Yanguas
4th – Kimberly Shane L. Calumpiano
5th – Samantha Scherrer E. Onrubia
6th – Dwayne Justin M. Salvador
7th – Angela N. San Buenaventura
8th – Christian John P. Collado
9th – Michael Lorenz R. Suzuki
10th – Anne Margarette A. Tuazon

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in:

Christian Living - Raphael M. Narcise
Writing - Anne Gabrielle S. Yanguas
Oral Expression - Kimberly Shane L. Calumpiano
Art - Christian John P. Collado


PERFECT ATTENDANCE
Kimberly Shane L. Calumpiano
Riana Bea C. Peña


AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most Punctual
Raphael M. Narcise
Mart Luine G. Villegas

Most Cooperative
Anne Gabrielle P. Yanguas
Angela Janine T. Ungco

Most Polite
Kimberly Shane L. Calumpiano
Gwyneth Venice D. Amaro

Most Neat and Orderly
Riana Bea C. Peña
Leigh Ignatius S. Enriquez

Most Industrious
Stephanie Angela G. Ibañez
Jolly Ann S. Mendoza

Most Diligent
Raphael M. Narcise
Dwayne Justin M. Salvador




NURSERY AWARDEES

OUTSTANDING PUPILS

First – Maria Aila Ysabelle V. An
Second – Luisa Carla F. Linsangan
Third – Mitchell Lorenz R. Suzuki
Fourth – Sophia Pauline E. Macafe
Fifth – Sam Raven Jay Q. Molina

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best in:

Christian Living - Maria Aila Ysabelle V. An
Art - Mitchell Lorenz R. Suzuki
Writing - Mitchell Lorenz R. Suzuki
Oral Expression - Luisa Carla F. Linsangan

PERFECT ATTENDANCE - Sophia Pauline E. Macafe

AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION

Most Punctual - Sam Raven Jay Q. Molina
Most Cooperative - Luisa Carla F. Linsangan
Most Neat and Orderly - Ezekiel Charles A. Pati
Most Polite - Dakila C. Manalastas
Most Industrious - Sophia Pauline E. Macafe
Most Diligent - Maria Aila Ysabelle V. An


Congratulations!

Read more!

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

Student Coordinating Board for SY2012-2013

View the complete list of officers of the Student Coordinating Board of CDSA for school year 2012-2013 after the jump.






President: Martha Anna Remedios Umali
Vice-President: Blaise Antoine Roxas
Secretary: Princess Hannah Bagtas
Treasurer: Norman Paulo Sta. Ana
Auditor: Merlin Jr. Bautista
P.R.O.:
Gr. 5:
Leigh Roxas
Gr. 6: Joshua Lacson
1st Yr: Noel Daryll Galdo
2nd Yr: Andrea Vanessa Villafania
3rd Yr: Alexandra Legarteja
4th Yr: John Dominic Flores
Sgt. at Arms:
Male:
Jordan Ivan Gligoric Stanley Cruz
Female: Jacinta Margaret Anne Juta

Read more!

CDSA Eagle Scouts Awarding Ceremonies

CDSA molds its students to be God-fearing and responsible Filipino citizens. One way to inculcate their love for our country is by encouraging them to join the Scouting activities. CDSA is proud of its Senior Scouts for receiving the highest rank in Scouting, the Eagle Scout. Not only that, our Senior Scout girls are the first in Taguig to receive this highest rank.

Our Senior Scouts received their Eagle Scout badge during the Court of Honor ceremonies. All of these was made possible through the untiring support of Scoutmaster Andie Realo.

Nerlin A. Bautista


Erin Bridget A. Clemente


Daisy Marie S. Galdo


Ysabelle P. Tabuzo


Neilbert R. Lacson


Andrelle Chums C. Lim


Mark Immanuel B. Natividad


Blaise Antoine C. Roxas


Robin Dave P. Tabuzo


Congratulations Eagle Scouts! We are proud of you!

Read more!

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

CDSA@32 Highlights: Cultural Show

The main event of this year's Anniversary Celebration was the Cultural Show - 32 on 12. Parents, Teachers, Staff and talented CDSA students showcased their singing and dancing prowess at the CDSA Gymnasium. This two-night show was choreographed and directed by Mr. Jhun Garcia.













Thanks to Mrs. Delia Cristobal for the pictures.

Read more!

CDSA@32 Highlights: CDSA Club Teen Idol

While the Elementary pupils had their Fashion Show, the High School Department had their male pageant with representatives from the various clubs. "Club Teen Idol" proved that our High Schools boys not only have good looks, but also talent and intelligence to boot.


A pre-pageant was held at the CDSA AVR with the contestants showcasing their talents. Neilbert R. Lacson won the title for Best in Talent.

The main show was held at the CDSA Gymnasium last February 17, with the following winners:

Third Runner-up: Jigs Cruz of The Ananian Gazette
Second Runner-up: Neggie Sam Ray Cuaresma of Peer Counselors Club
First Runner-up: Paulo Gomez of Student Coordinating Board
Champion: Neilbert R. Lacson of Math Wizard Club



Neilbert R. Lacson, CDSA Club Teen Idol Champion and Best in Talent

Read more!

Monday, March 19, 2012

CDSA@32 Highlights: Videoke Challenge

We Filipinos love to sing, and the Ananians are no exception of course. Giving chance to "aspiring" talents, CDSA held a Videoke Challenge to recognize (and discover) our students' "hidden talent".


Truly, our students didn't fail to entertain and amuse the audience. And for their efforts, the following students were declared "Singing Champions".

Christine Canuza
Alyssa Mae Dulfo
Gia Pablo
Meredith Chelsea Cruz
Calvin Gutierrez

Here are some pictures of our singers: (not necessarily winners)







Thanks to The Ananian Gazette (Majella Imperial) for the list of winners and Mrs. Delia Cristobal for the pictures.

Read more!

CDSA@32 Highlights: CDSA Academic Olympics

CDSA maintains its high standards when it comes to academics. CDSA held an Academic Olympics (Quiz Bee) last February 16 as part of the school's 32nd Founding Anniversary. It is part of CDSA's holistic approach in student development.


The competition is grouped into two categories: the First Category for the Elementary level (Grade 4 to 6) and the Second Category for the High School.


First Category winners: Diego Manalastas, Jazffer Flores and Jealine Gorre, with Mrs. Criselda Cruz, Mrs. Jane Toliba, Mrs. Carina Penetrante and Mrs. Ofelia Lacson.


Second Category winners: Neggie Sam Ray Quaresma, Chelsea Sumulong, Rico Laya and Meredith Chelsea Cruz with Mrs. Mariza Ibañez, Mrs. Cristina Dionisio, Ms. Maybelle Villar, Mrs. Criselda Cruz and Mrs. Ofelia Lacson.

Thanks to Addie Mhay Guban of Ananian Gazette for the list of winners.

Read more!

CDSA@32 Highlights: Kids Fashion Show

CDSA pupils strike a pose last February 15 as CDSA celebrated its 32nd Founding Anniversary. The kids proudly donned their best dresses and gave the cameras and their audiences some graceful struts.


The CDSA Fashion Show Committee acknowledges and appreciate the support of the parents which contributed to the success of the activity.

Say "cheese" kids!








Thanks to Mrs. Delia Cristobal for the pictures.

Read more!