Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Recognition Day 2011


Colegio de Santa Ana is proud of the achievements of its students. Here's the list of awardees in the Elementary and High School levels for School Year 2010-2011.


- - AWARDS FOR GENERAL EXCELLENCE - -

FIRST HONORS

Grade 1 - Vince Ariel V. Abarientos
Grade 2 - Juliana Biene B. Olarte
Grade 3 - Yuan Carlos T. Gonzales
Grade 4 - Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Grade 5 - Anne Arnet Ysabel C. Paguirigan
First year - Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
Second year - Addie Mhay I. Guban
Third year - Francis S. Rosario

SECOND HONORS

Grade 1 - Celestine Kaye A. Cenabre
Grade 2 - Marc Angelo V. Abarientos
Grade 3 - Christine Eds M. Canuza
Grade 4 - Hanz Nicolle Peña
Grade 5 - Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
First year - Angelica A. Vivas
Second year - Martha Anna Remedios N. Umali
Third year - Meredith Chelsea A. Cruz

THIRD HONORS

Grade 1 - Luke Marion S. Aniago
Grade 2 - Robert A. Vivas Jr.
Grade 3 - Jazffer C. Flores
Grade 4 - John Nicolas C. Paguirigan
Grade 5 - Carl Ivan M. Yap
First year - Frankie D. Domingo, Jr.
Second year - Merlin A. Bautista, Jr.
Third year - Lysania Shem T. Yu

- - - - WITH HONORS - - - -

GRADE 1
Yeisha Andrea A. Tan
Kim Gabriel P. Punzalan
Princess Jewel C. Manaloto
Eisaiah Luke Pacis
Jude Grace E. Cahanding
Daisyrie W. Llabore
Paula Bianca B. Razo

GRADE 2
Van Hendrix B. Bulacan
Angela S.B. Rebanal
Ronn Austin M. Mercado
Jayrold A. Roldan
Maria Nicole G. Abarquez
Nica Mariden D. Topinio
Xela Sylvia Ann C. Gregorio

GRADE 3
Chantalle Lauren G. Ibañez
Kyle Darren P. Punzalan
Mark Greggy V. Lagoting
Kaila Angel V. Pagtakhan
Russel Aldrei D. Hernandez
Gilliah M. De Maliwat
Alerie Anne D. Dionisio

GRADE 4
Selvin R. Mercano
Jan Marie P. Blanco
Nicholle Cayhe P. Javinal
Alexis E. Villongco
Lucille Anne L. Lacuata

GRADE 5
Hannah Janel V. Mortel
Ma. Kyla Angelica C. Manzanares
Paul Vincent L. Dela Cruz
Keane Andre M. Escobar

FIRST YEAR
Bradley B. Aniñon
Rufy Rose Ann I. Cacho
Amiel Brenn R. Diaz

SECOND YEAR
Gem-Anne O. Penetrante
Pamela Adan
Alyzza Veronica Villafania
Joanna S. Santos
Allan Oliver Martinez
John Dominic A. Flores
Mary Majella E. Imperial
Finina Ysabel C. Laluces

THIRD YEAR
Ren Abegail B. Galvan
Rhea Marielle H. Calais
Luiza Aina M. Legarteja
Erin Brigette A. Clemente
Hannah Grace B. Pataueg
Mary Rose L. Garcia
Nerlin A. Bautista

- - - SPECIAL AWARDS - - -

Pupil / Student Leader of the Year

Grade 1 - Yeisha Andrea A. Tan
Grade 2 - Kim Luis L. Dela Cruz
Grade 3 - Christine Eds M. Canuza
Grade 4 - Hanz Nicolle Peña
Grade 5 - Prince Ezekiel S. Bagtas
First year - Angelica A. Vivas
Second year - Martha Anna Remedios N. Umali
Third year - Ivan Joshua D. Biason

Artist of the Year

Grade 1 - Princess Jewel C. Manaloto
Grade 2 - Fiona Anlei M. Mariano
Grade 3 - Gadiel R. Gonzales
Grade 4 - Jan Michael C. Naval Jr.
Grade 5 - Joanne Patricia V. Jardin
First year - Charlene K. Real
Second Year - Addie Mhay Guban
Third year - Ma. Bettina M. Cruz

Athlete of the Year

Grade 4 - Jaezelle B. Arriola
Grade 5 - Mary Audrey Faye A. Tan
First year - Maria Mica S. Coronado
Second year - Agustin Montaño
Third year - Ken Zherwin D. Rogando

Best in Christian Living

Grade 1 - Vince Ariel V. Abarientos
Grade 2 - Juliana Biene B. Olarte
Grade 3 - Christine Eds M. Canuza
Grade 4 - Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Grade 5 - Anne Arnet Ysabel C. Paguirigan
First year - Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
Second year - Addie Mhay I. Guban
Third year - Ren Abegail B. Galvan

Best in Deportment

Grade 1
Luke Marion S. Aniago
John Clement R. Martinez

Grade 2

Juliana Biene B. Olarte
Xela Sylvia Ann C. Gregorio
Nica Mariden D. Topinio

Grade 3
Christine Eds M. Canuza
Kaila Angel V. Pagtakhan
Gilliah M. De Maliwat

Grade 4
Antoinette Kim Gerard B. Sugay
Hanz Nicolle Peña

Grade 5
Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
Noel Daryl S. Galdo

First year
Bradley B. Aniñon
Angelica A. Vivas
Jordan Ivan Gligoric Stanley C. Cruz

Second year
Pamela Adan
Finina Ysabel Laluces
Mary Grace Ocampo

Third year
Ivan Joshua D. Biason
Rhea Marielle H. Calais

Best in Computer

Grade 1 - Vince Ariel V. Abarientos
Grade 2 - Van Hendrix B. Bulacan
Grade 3 - Christine Eds M. Canuza
Grade 4 - Selvin R. Mercano
Grade 5 - Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
First Year - Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
Second Year - Addie Mhay I. Guban
Third Year - Lysania Shem T. Yu

Best in Oral Expression

Grade 1 - Luke Marion S. Aniago
Grade 2 - Marc Angelo V. Abarientos
Grade 3 - Jazffer C. Flores
Grade 4 - Kenneth Chratien T. Gonzales
Grade 5 - Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
First year - Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
Second year - Martha Anna Remedios N. Umali
Third year - Meredith Chelsea A. Cruz

Best in Writing (Penmanship)

Grade 1 - Celestine Kaye A. Cenabre
Grade 2 - Maria Nicole G. Abarquez
Grade 3 - Christine Eds M. Canuza
Grade 4 - Nichole Cayhe P. Javinal
Grade 5 - Hannah Janel V. Mortel

- - - PERFECT ATTENDANCE - - -

Grade 1
Paula Bianca B. Razo
Jose Lorenzo M. Panganiban
Rhailey M. Payos
Daisyrie W. Llabore
Celestine Kaye A. Cenabre
Kim Gabriel P. Punzalan
Joshua Cesar Arogante

Grade 2
Andrei Kyle P. Capapas
James O. Pagcaliwagan
Kim Luis L. dela Cruz
Julian Leigh S. Paloma
Kurt Ervin D. Geronimo
Angela S.B. Rebanal
Ronn Austin M. Mercado
Gildrey R. Rimando
Juliana Biene B. Olarte
Nica Mariden D. Topinio

Grade 3
Christine Eds M. Canuza
Vincent Andrei D. Marasigan
Yuan Carlos T. Gonzales
Kenneth Earl A. Flores
Aldrien Kyle C. Balane
Jan Carlo P. Baluyot
Mark Greggy V. Lagoting
Alauis Elize Cabasal
Kyle Darren P. Punzalan
Mark Leonardo B. Manga
Chedie Grace D. Cuenca
Naomi Precillas
Chelou Patrizia M. De Leon
Mariel Denise Topinio
Jeric Godwin C. Gabon
Mary Anjelique C. Visda

Grade 4
Joshua R. Lacson
Jose Daniel E. Cabrera
Amiel Lorenz P. Reyes
Ferlene Chlyde P. Capapas
Ivy Bernadette A. Sacdalan
Reinel Angelo D. Hernandez
Charie Gail S. Hufalar
Alyza W. Llabore
Lemuelle Marie M. Ongkingco
Selvin R. Mercano
Anne Marie C. Ondevilla
John Nicholas C. Paguirigan
Andre Dain C. Balane
Juan Paulo F. Marquez

Grade 5
Paul Vincent L. Dela Cruz
Karl Daniel L. Taguibao
Hannah Janel V. Mortel
Carl Ivan M. Yap
Anne Arnet Ysabel C. Paguirigan
Mary Erika P. Estorninos
Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
CJ Drean P. Reyes
Mary Lyka Blanche Resol
Marie Stephanie S. Cabasal

First Year
Amiel Brenn R. Diaz
Mariella L. Salazar
Frankie D. Domingo Jr.
Jacinta Margaret Anne I. Juta
Louise Anne G. Gatchalian
Camille-Anne D. Cuenca
Jaymie H. Legaspi
Anne Nicole B. Razo
Aldrick R. Rimando
Rufy Rose Ann E. Cacho
Zammuel S. Sanchez
Gia Pablo

Second Year
Merlin A. Bautista, Jr.
Allyza Veronica Villafania
Mark Immanuel Natividad
James Patrick Manes
Bill Gabriel Osorio
Isabelle P. Tabuzo
Daryl Hendrick Pastor
Coleen Santos
Princess Hannah Bagtas
Monica Buenaventura
Gem-Anne O. Penetrante

Third Year
Neilbert R. Lacson
Christopher John M. Yap
Robin Dave P. Tabuzo

- - - KAB SCOUT LEAPING USA AWARDEES - - -


Leigh Arthur C. Roxas
Russel Aldrei D. Hernandez
Andrien Kyle C. Balane
Mark Greggy V. Lagoting
Cyvenne Jhancy C. Calingasin
Jacob Rorenz D.C. Lambojo
Benjamin Ceasar E. Delos Reyes
William W. Llabore
Kenneth Earl A. Flores
Vincent Andrei D. Marasigan
Gadiel R. Gonzales
Kyle Darren P. Punzalan
Yuan Carlos P. Gonzales
Sia Jamir

- - AWARDS FOR CONTINUING FORMATION - -


MOST PUNCTUAL

Grade 1
Princess Jewel C. Manaloto
Daisyrie W. Llabore

Grade 2
Julian Leigh S. Paloma
Maria Zoeharra S. Frisnedy
Alech Reece R. De Guzman

Grade 3
Aldrien Kyle C. Balane
Alaius Elize N. Cabasal
Chelou Patrizia M. De Leon

Grade 4
Kendric Joshua C. Perez
Nicole Frances C. Talingdan

Grade 5
Paul Vincent L. Dela Cruz
Mary Erika P. Estorninos


MOST COOPERATIVE

Grade 1
Antone Luis E. Limgenco
Alfred Julius T. Barbadillo

Grade 2
Angela S.B. Rebanal
Kenjie York O. Bonrostro
Lloyd Darren D. Sarmiento

Grade 3
Kyle Darren P. Punzalan
Jake Lawrence S. Paloma
Gilliah M. De Maliwat

Grade 4
Reggie Anne Marie M. Porras
Marjorie Andrea Monique N. Umali

Grade 5
Patricia Nicole M. Panganiban
Noel Daryl S. Galdo

MOST NEAT AND ORDERLY

Grade 1
Katherine Shayne C. Manzanares
Aura Sherynna B. Rodriguez

Grade 2
Aaryanah Micah T. Consorte
Maria Zoeharra S. Frisnedy
John Rey A. Payos

Grade 3
Jasmine Berline Espiritu
John Patrick P. Carlos
Robert Jason M. Cruz

Grade 4
Tsedkenu Charlize Daneelle T. Regilme
Ferlene Chlyde P. Capapas

Grade 5
Geraldine G. Belmoro
Regina Ann A. Francisco

MOST POLITE

Grade 1
Paula Bianca A. Razo
Althea Marie O. Sumulong

Grade 2
Ana Kaye Geyle B. Sugay
Xela Sylvia A. Gregorio
Karen Alexia P. Tagacay

Grade 3
Russel Aldrei D. Hernandez
Aileen Kaye I. Guban
Xylene Daisy R. Gacusan

Grade 4
Anna Marie C. Ondevilla
Hanz Nicole Peña

Grade 5
Keane Andre M. Escobar
Mary Erika P. Estorninos

MOST INDUSTRIOUS

Grade 1
Andrei James D. Fabula
Rhailey M. Payos

Grade 2
Robert A. Vivas Jr.
Ana Marcelo D. Quiambao
Marcelo A. Alvarez III

Grade 3
Chantalle Lauren G. Ibañez
Cheddie Grace D. Cuenca
Mariel Denise D. Topinio

Grade 4
DJ Jose Marie V. Sable
Sophia Isabelle M. Luna

Grade 5
Angelo Allen I. Guban
Joanne Patricia V. Jardin

MOST DILIGENT

Grade 1
Aaliyah Kyte B. Gregorio
Denise Anne D. Estacio

Grade 2
Aizik Dohnavan C. Sedano
Kenjie York O. Bonrostro
James O. Pagcaliwagan

Grade 3
Yuan Carlos T. Gonzales
Vincent Andrei D. Marasigan
Wendelmar C. Suerte

Grade 4
Lemuelle Marie M. Ongkingco
Ferlene Chlyde P. Capapas

Grade 5
Hannah Janel V. Mortel
Ma. Kyla Angelica C. Manzanares

No comments:

Post a Comment